Reader-supported. We may earn a commission from qualifying Amazon purchases. Learn more
Drawings Easy
JOYOOSS Kids Wooden Easel with Paper Roll - Adjustable Magnetic Double Sided Drawing Board Whiteboard & Chalkboard Dry Easel Board,Children Art Easel for 3~12 Years Kids Boys Girls Painting Drawing
Best easel for kids

Joyooss

JOYOOSS Kids Wooden Easel

A double-sided wooden kids easel with a magnetic board, a chalkboard and a 16 inch paper roll. The height adjusts from 38 to 51 inches for ages 3 to 12.

Best for: Children from 3 to 12 who paint, draw and practice letters at home

Board
18.5 x 19.29 in
Height
38 to 51 in
Ages
3 to 12
Surfaces
Magnetic whiteboard, chalkboard, paper roll

Buy it if

  • You want one easel for painting, coloring, drawing, lettering and math games
  • You want an adjustable height, from 38 to 51 inches
  • You want accessories included: paper roll, chalk, 4 markers, eraser, magnetic letters and a math set

Skip it if

  • You are short on floor space. The listed size is 50 x 21 x 18 inches
  • You want an easel for adult canvases. The MEEDEN French Easel holds canvas up to 34 inches

What the JOYOOSS Kids Wooden Easel is

The JOYOOSS Kids Wooden Easel is a double-sided easel for children. The listing describes a magnetic board on one side and a chalkboard with paper clips on the other, and the set includes a roll of 16 inch drawing paper.

The board is 18.5 x 19.29 inches, and the height adjusts from 38 to 51 inches for children from 3 to 12. A red tray holds accessories, and the set includes chalk, markers, an eraser, magnetic letters and a math set.

Key features, explained

Based on the manufacturer's Amazon listing.

  • Double sided

    A magnetic board on one side and a chalkboard with clips for paper of various sizes on the other.

  • Paper roll

    The set includes 1 roll of 16 inch drawing paper.

  • Adjustable height

    Set it anywhere from 38 to 51 inches.

  • 18.5 x 19.29 inch board

    The listed size of each drawing board.

  • Accessory tray

    A red tray holds the accessories you want within reach.

  • Learning extras

    Colorful magnetic letters and a math set, for the lettering and math games the listing mentions.

  • Wooden frame

    The listing describes high quality wood and compliance with international standards testing.

JOYOOSS Kids Wooden Easel specifications

Type
Double-sided kids easel
Board
18.5 x 19.29 in
Height
Adjustable, 38 to 51 in
Ages
3 to 12
Surfaces
Magnetic board, chalkboard, paper roll
Paper roll
16 in
Material
Wood
In the box
1 roll of 16 inch paper, green storage box, dust-free chalk, 4 markers, 1 big eraser, magnetic letters and math set
Model
JOY126

Who the JOYOOSS Kids Wooden Easel suits

  • Children from 3 to 12. The age range the listing gives.
  • Growing children. The height adjusts from 38 to 51 inches.
  • Early letters and numbers. Magnetic letters and a math set are included.

Look elsewhere if: you are buying for an adult painter. The MEEDEN French Easel holds canvases up to 34 inches.

JOYOOSS Kids Wooden Easel vs similar picks

  • JOYOOSS Kids Wooden Easel

    Ages
    3 to 12
    Board or canvas
    18.5 x 19.29 in
    Adjustment
    Height 38 to 51 in
    Material
    Wood

    Choose it for: Children, with three drawing surfaces

  • TX Liteart Tabletop Easel

    Ages
    Not listed
    Board or canvas
    16.5 x 12.5 in
    Adjustment
    5 angles, flat to 75 degrees
    Material
    Beech wood

    Choose it for: A small easel for a table

  • MEEDEN French Easel

    Ages
    Not listed
    Board or canvas
    Canvas up to 34 in
    Adjustment
    Tripod or tabletop
    Material
    Solid beech wood

    Choose it for: Adult painting, indoors or out

Before you buy

  • The listing does not describe assembly.
  • The listed size is 50 inches high, 21 inches wide and 18 inches deep.
  • Set the height to your child: it adjusts from 38 to 51 inches.
  • Chalk, 4 markers (black, green, red and blue) and a paper roll are included.

Frequently asked questions about the JOYOOSS Kids Wooden Easel

What age is the JOYOOSS easel for?
The listing gives 3 to 12 years old.
What comes with the JOYOOSS kids easel?
1 roll of 16 inch drawing paper, a green storage box, dust-free chalk, 4 markers, a big eraser, magnetic letters and a math set.
How tall is the JOYOOSS kids easel?
The height adjusts from 38 to 51 inches, and the board is 18.5 x 19.29 inches.
How do you assemble the JOYOOSS kids wooden easel?
The listing does not describe assembly. Once it is set up, the height adjusts from 38 to 51 inches.
Is the JOYOOSS easel magnetic?
Yes. One side is a magnetic board, and the set includes magnetic letters and a math set.

More easels & studio

See all

JOYOOSS Kids Wooden Easel

Check price